Our Supporters

Thank you to our generous donors and community partners.

Governor’s Council

The Governor’s Council recognizes donors who support Ann Richards’ legacy by making possible enhancement programs that our students would not otherwise have. Members enjoy special recognition and invitations to events throughout the year.

Join the Governor’s Council

Pathway Partnerships

We appreciate the business community’s support of STEM curriculum and enhancement programs at the Ann Richards School.

Learn more about Pathway Partnerships

Private and Family Foundations

We are grateful for the support of family foundations that are dedicated to advancing education for young women from economically disadvantaged backgrounds and engaging students in STEM curriculum.

Private and Family Foundations

Young Women’s Preparatory Network

The Ann Richards School was created in 2007 with seed funding from the Young Women’s Preparatory Network and is supported by a unique public-private partnership between Austin ISD and the Ann Richards School Foundation.

Young Women’s Preparatory Network

Thank You to Our Donors

School Year 2018-19

Anonymous
Kay Andrews
Lynne Anderson
Joe Armstrong
Katie Bell-Moore and Graham Moore
Ann Benolken
Bart Broz
Karen and Brian Burgess
Leslie Bush
Geoffre and Stephanie Camp
Gina Chavez
Lorraine Clasquin and Eric Harslem
KC Kitchen Coats
Jack and Nancy Collins
Jody Conradt
Susan and Bill Crews
Genevieve Crozier
Gayle and Mike DeGeurin
Dell Diversity Committee
Anne Giles
Mike and Dorothy Guerrero
Stacey Hadash and Terry McDonell
Brigid Hael
Stephen and Phyllis Halpin
James Harris
Jacquelyn and Albert Hawkins
Mary and Tim Herman
Ingram Foundation
Insperity
Karen and Robert Kilgore
Katie Kitchen
JB and Kelly Crews Kolodzey
Ann Korioth
Claire Korioth
Mayor Steve Adler and Diane Land
Jennifer and Matthew Long
Jeana and Kevin Lungwitz
Wendy Malloch
Charlotte McCann

Diane Meier
Jami Mendoza
Neal Moster
Mary Scott Nabers
Andie O’Brien
Teri and Scott O’Glee
Lisa Owens
Richard and Adrienne Pappas
Candace and Michael Partridge
Margaret Peloquin
Sarah Phelps
Christine Plonsky
Andrew J. & Lillian A. Posey Foundation
Anna Sanchez
Kathleen Seiders
Carolyn Shelley
Silicon Labs
Martha Smiley
Molly Smith
Stuart and Stephen Smith
Nancy Stephens and Rick Rosenthal
Bonnie and Bill Stump
Snead Institute Fund
Holland Taylor
Margaret Terronez
Texas Democratic Women Of Ellis County
Alexis Thom
Margot and Grant Thomas
Ryan and Stephanie Turner
Jill Turner
Kandace Vallejo
Christann Vasquez
Rachael and Ben Vaughan Foundation
Janet Walkow
Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign
Wells Fargo Foundation
Pamela Wood
Samantha Woollard

*Donor list is updated at the end of each month, last update 11.30.18